NSJCA Workshops 2019

NSJCA WORKSHOPS: . NSJCA workshops for the 2019/2020 season are as follows:- . UMPIRING WORKSHOP :- To be an NSJCA qualified Umpire for this season the Read more

Wet Weather Reminder for all Team Managers

Wet Weather Reminder A ll teams should be familiar with the NSJCA Wet Weather Policy and playing guidelines in the Blue Book, Rule 8. The Blue Book can Read more

NSJCA U11/U13 Academy selections

The selectors had a very difficult job given the amount of talent on show at Blacktown on Sunday. It is great to see that interest in cricket is well Read more

Events

FINAL NSJCA Umpires' Course - Lindfield 7pm
  Venue:   St Alban's Church Hall (Cnr of Tryon Road and Lindfie...

Fixtures

NSJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 7 17 Nov 19
North Sydney Black   def by   Mosman McCabe
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Lane Cove Taylor   def by   Mosman Border
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Gordon Red   def by   St Ives Haddin
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Gordon Blue   def by   Lindfield Finch
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Lane Cove Maxwell   def   Gordon Red
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
St Ives Hussey   def by   Lindfield Clarke
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Mosman McCabe   def   Gordon Green
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Mosman McCabe   def   Lindfield Smith
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Mosman Border   def   Lane Cove Lyon
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
St Ives Hughes   def by   Lane Cove Cummins
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
North Sydney Black   def   Roseville Lindfield
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Mosman Smith   def   Lindfield Lee
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
St Ives Haddin   def   St Ives Clarke
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Lindfield Hughes   def   Gordon Kookaburras
Grade: U13 Sunday AM 20 Over Round: 7 17 Nov 19
Lane Cove Waugh   def   North Sydney Blue