News

NSJCA Rep Trials - Season 2018-19 & LINK TO REGISTER TO TRIAL

The NSJCA representative team trials for U11 to U16 years will take place in February and March 2018. Eligibility to Trial Only players who have played Read more

NSJCA wins the U12 Alfred James Cup in 2017/18

Congratulations to our NSJCA U12 PC side, who defeated Hornsby by 6 wickets in their Grand Final on Sunday at Mt Kuring-gai Oval to win the Alfred James Read more

NSJCA Girls representative team trials

. The NSJCA Girls representative team trials for U13 & U15 years will take place on Sunday 18 March from 9am to midday at Lofberg Oval . Eligibility Read more

NSJCA wins the U15 PC in 2017/18

Congratulations to our NSJCA U15 PC side, who defeated Blacktown by 61 runs in their Grand Final on Sunday at Balmoral Oval to win the U15 Presidents Read more

NSJCA rep trials at BISP - Parking Directions

Hi all In preparation for the NSJCA representative trial that are being held at BISP we have a number of requests for all those who are heading out there. Read more

Wet Weather Reminder for all Team Managers

Wet Weather Reminder A ll teams should be familiar with the NSJCA Wet Weather Policy and playing guidelines in the Blue Book, Rule 8. The Blue Book can Read more

NSJCA Representative Team Trial Nominations

The NSJCA representative team trials for U11 to U16 years will take place in February and March 2018. Eligibility to Trial Only players who have played Read more

Cricket Carnivals in the Holidays

The school holidays are a popular time for a trip away. However if you are a lucky cricket parent there is a possibility that your trip could include Read more

Events

NSJCA Representative Team Trial Nominations
The NSJCA representative team trials for U11 to U16 years will take place ...

Fixtures

NSJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Gordon Red   def by   Mosman Lee
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Warner   tied   Mosman Border
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Ponting   def by   Lane Cove Hazlewood
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Mosman McCabe   def by   Lane Cove Taylor
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Smith   def by   St Ives Haddin
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
North Sydney Gold   def   Lane Cove Marsh
Grade: U15 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Lindfield Lillee   def   Gordon Blue
Grade: U14 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Lindfield Hussey   def   Gordon Gold
Grade: U14 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Clarke   def   Gordon Red
Grade: U14 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Roseville Rascals   def   U13 Sunday AM
Grade: U14 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Lyon   def by   Lane Cove Slater
Grade: U14 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
North Sydney Black   def by   Mosman McCabe
Grade: U13 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Cummins   def by   Mosman Border
Grade: U13 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Mosman McCabe   def   Lane Cove Maxwell
Grade: U13 Sunday AM Round: 15 18 Feb 18
St Ives Starc   def   U14 Sunday AM