Cricket NSW name Male U15 National Championship squads

T he Cricket NSW squads to contest the Cricket Australia Male Under 15 National Championships have been selected. The state will be represented by: NSW Read more

NSJCA wins the Mollie Dive Shield in 2019

NSJCA U13 Mollie Dive Shield Champions for 2019 with coach Stephen Callaghan (left) and manager Sean Toms (right) Back Row from left to right: Aanshi Read more

NSJCA wins the WS Gee Shield in 2019

NSJCA U13 WS Gee Shield Champions for 2019 with coach Warwick Adlam and managerJeff Winslow Back Row from left to right: Jeff Winslow ( manager ) Callum Read more

NSJCA wins the EG Weblin Shield in 2019

NSJCA U15 EG Weblin Shield Champions for 2019 with coach Brett Elliot and manager Tony Bill Back Row from left to right: Alistair Yaffa, Lachie Bill, Read more

NSJCA wins the Margaret Peden Shield in 2019

NSJCA U15 Margaret Peden Shield Champions for 2019 Back Row from left to right: Amelia Sim, Amelie Pope, Zoe Clubb, Eleanor Smith, Kinjal Kumari, Lucy Read more

Female U15 NSW Metro squad announced

Cricket New South Wales has announced the Metropolitan NSW squads to compete at the Female Under 15 competition to commence in Canberra in February 2020. Read more

Male Under 15 State Challenge squads named

The Metropolitan NSW squads have been selected to compete at the Boys Under 15 State Challenge. The carnival will be held on 15-16 December at Blacktown Read more

Graduating NSJCA reps of 2018/19 season

NSJCA Graduating Class from 2018/19 season Back row from left to right: Tom Osborn, Mitchell Crayn, Nikhil Ahluwalia, Adam Sidhu, Harrison Lucas Front Read more

Poor Air Quality at a Match

Umpires are to consider air quality issues as part of the playing condition assessment, in the same way they would consider heat or rain. If the umpires Read more

Wet Weather Reminder for all Team Managers

Wet Weather Reminder A ll teams should be familiar with the NSJCA Wet Weather Policy and playing guidelines in the Blue Book, Rule 8. The Blue Book can Read more

Events

Fixtures

NSJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 11 15 Dec 19
St Ives Starc   def by   St Ives Haddin
Grade: U17 Sunday AM on Turf Round: 11 15 Dec 19
North Sydney Red   def by   Gordon Green
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
St Ives Hussey   def by   Lindfield Finch
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lindfield Clarke   def by   Gordon Red
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Gordon Blue   def   Mosman McCabe
Grade: U15 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lane Cove Maxwell   def   Gordon Green
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
St Ives Green   def   Mosman Smith
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
St Ives Haddin   def by   North Shore Bears
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lane Cove Cummins   def   Lane Cove Lyon
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Mosman McCabe   def by   North Sydney Black
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Mosman Border   def by   Roseville Lindfield
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Gordon Kookaburras   def by   St Ives Clarke
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 40 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lindfield Smith   def by   St Ives Hughes
Grade: U14 Sunday AM 20 Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lindfield Lee   def by   Lindfield Hughes
Grade: U13 Sunday AM 20 Over Round: 11 15 Dec 19
Lindfield Gilchrist   def   St Ives Border